Nurture, Cherish, Succeed

Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Cranborne Road, Newbold, Chesterfield, S41 8PF

info@newbold-pri.derbyshire.sch.uk

01246 232370

Nurture, Cherish, Succeed

Nurture, Cherish, Succeed

  1. About Us
  2. Our Team
  3. Our Team - Staff

Staff

Mrs K Marsh - Headteacher, Designated safeguarding lead, Designated Teacher for Children in care and post care, Disadvantaged Lead, EVC, PE lead

Mrs H Burn - Deputy Headteacher, Deputy designated safeguarding lead, Teaching and Learning Lead, Assessment Lead, Cultural Capital, TA line manager

Mrs K Passarelli - SENDCO (Contact via info@newbold-pri.derbyshire.sch.uk - request a SENDCO call back), ECT Mentor

 

Teachers:

Miss M Smith - Nursery Teacher, SLTEYFS Lead

Miss L Hickton - EYFS Teacher, Art Lead, 

Mrs H Spark - EYFS Teacher

Mrs J Meakin - Year 1 Teacher, Science Lead, Phonics Lead

Mr A Bradshaw - Year 2 Teacher, SLT, KS1 Lead, Maths Lead

Mrs K Hopper - Year 3 Teacher, Spanish lead

Mrs S Walker - Year 4 Teacher, Humanities lead

Mrs C Riley - Year 5 Teacher, RE lead, Mental Health lead, Early Help manager

Mrs H Burn - Year 6 Teacher, SLT, KS2 Lead, English Lead, Curriculum Lead, Deputy designated safeguarding Lead

Mrs N Clare - IT Teacher / Lead

Mrs J Slater - Music Teacher / Lead

Teaching Assistants:

Nursery

Mrs N Gautrey

Mrs R Hardie

Mrs F Shannon

Miss H James

Reception

Mrs R Walsh

Miss E Kimpton

Miss S Thomas

Year 1

Mrs E Mann

Mrs R Hardie

Mrs T McGirr

Miss E Brown

Year 2

Mrs K Mason

Mrs S Litherland

Year 3

Mrs T Wilbourn (HLTA)

Mrs M Church

Miss G Sargeant

Miss E Brown

Year 4

Mrs G Sargeant

Ms R O'Hara

Year 5

Mrs E Kirk

Mrs S Thomas

Mrs M Church

Year 6

Mrs S Jacques

Mrs R James

Mrs D Kneller

Miss E Brown

 

Early Help Team

Mrs E Kirk - ELSA / Family Resource Worker / Nurture

Ms M Taylor - Family Resource Worker / Drawing and Talking Practitioner / Forest School leader

 

Admin Staff:

Mrs J Brown - School Business Officer, SLT

Mrs K Lee - Business Assistant, Attendance Officer

Miss E Brown - Office Assistant

Play Leaders:

Mrs T Thomas - Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs S Shaw

Mrs H Kirk

Mrs J Preston

Miss S Scott

Mrs F Newman

 

Wraparound Care:

Mrs R James

Mrs R Walsh

Miss E Brown

Miss G Sargeant

Caretaking:

Mr J Jones

Mrs S Shaw

Mrs T Thomas

 

Catering:

Mrs J Clark

Mrs D Walker

Updated January 2024